Wednesday, April 20, 2011

Yang Xin

Real name:Yang Xin 杨欣
Date of birth: 09-18-1982
Location: Yantai, Shandong
Height: 165cm
Weight: 49kg
Measures: 90 / 63 / 90
Profession: actress


Yang started her acting career early in 1995 and rose to fame by playing major supporting and leading roles in several Chinese TV series and films.
A native of Shandong, Yang moved to the capital Beijing with her devout Christian family and started her Shandong seafood family restaurant while continuing her career in the film industry.
In April, 2007, two local off duty policemen and their relatives clashed with a waitress at her Beijing restaurant, located in the Huilongguan district over their liquor tab, and lashed out at all of the Yang family members present with senseless violence. Yang’s brother and husband, who were only in defensive positions, were severely beaten; leading to permanent injuries and disability. The actress was also bruised; her restaurant’s windows were smashed by the agitators and eventually closed down due to the enormous costs of repair
















1 comment: